American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

Ladera Soccer - AYSO Region 1455

EXTRA Player Selection

EXTRA Selection

The Following are the selected Players for the Boys and Girls Divisions of Ladera 1455

2017 Boys EXTRA 
Team Selection

Coach: Brian Doane
Coach: Frank Villalba /Will Pedranti
Coach: Matt Coulson/ Todd Blaser
Coach: Kevin Collins
Coach: Mark Verrengia
Coach: Dieter Eckstein
Coach: Rob Nedelykovic/ George Nedelykovic
 Coach: Shaun Maxson
  Coach: Victor Santana
Division: BU9 - 2009
Division: BU9 - 2009
Division: BU10 - 2008
Division: BU11 - 2007
Division: BU12 - 2006
Division: BU12 - 2006
Division: BU13 - 2005
Division: BU14-2004  Division: BU15 - 2003

   
Player NamePlayer NamePlayer NamePlayer NamePlayer NamePlayer NamePlayer Name
 Player Name  Player Name
G. Doane
D. Villalba
G. Blaser
G. Benedetto
B. Calehuff
K. Alton
O. Albuquerque
R. Ali  A. Aebig
C. deMontesquious
G. Bailey
L. Coulson
S. Berry
D. Dalfiume
J. Brown
D. Cooper
 D. Bao  A. Cox
T. Tona
K. Bhola
C. Davis
I. Collins
B. Finnegan
D. Eckstein
M. Echan
 A. Chen  A. Elshiwick
H. Harris
C. Hladek
T. Drinkwater
C. Golba
J. Griffith
K. Gallagher
C. Freeman
 B. Christenson  N. Garcia
W. White
J. Simmons
K. Harrowby
D. Guzman
C. Hardy
C. Lorenzana
A. Gilbert
 C. Crisp  J. Grant
G. Holcomb
T. Wade
S. Honarvar
C. Juarez
M. Hungate
V. Milo
J. Hanna
 J. Echan  N. Gurr
M. Tanner
G. Pedranti
H. Magliocco
D. Norton
S. Katz
E. Mourer
L. Kai
 D. Engle  K. Karaguney
K. Koga
T. Mosh
J. Mims
L. Stall
S. Kroener
R. Niroumand
C. Nedelykovic
 N. Green  E. Kincaid
K. Dahle
 
C. Morrissey
L. Siefkin
E. Meeker
D. Prokopowicz
R. Shakeri

 E. Harrowby  M. Meeker


C. Reese
T. Wiegand
G. Ulrich
M. Santana
J. Van Vlasselaer
 C. Jump  S. Payidiparty

A. Verrengia
A. Shah
H. Klein
 M. McGettigan  D. Saldana

S. Weitzel
 E. Nghiem  N. Santana

D. Wiersching
 T. Petersen  A. Sedehi


 R. Villicana  C. Tarras
             
 C. Whitten J. Thompson
             
   T. Wang

 

 

 

 

 


2017 Girls EXTRA Team Selection

 

Coach: Will Scott  Coach: Christian Simonsen
Coach: Jason Brus
Coach: De Filippo/Zimmerman  
Coach: Dave Petersen
Coach: Jared Dahl/Michael Ochoa
Coach: Mike Wells/ Chris Beauchene
Division: GU9 - 2009  Division: GU9 - 2009
Division: GU10 - 2008
Division: GU11 - 2007
Division: GU12 - 2006
Division: GU12 - 2006
Division: GU15 - 2003
  
Player Name Player NamePlayer NamePlayer NamePlayer NamePlayer NamePlayer Name
W. Billington E. Albee
C. Brus
K. Billington A. Beardslee S. Beatty
S. Beauchene
M. Calehuff N. Hart

T. Davis
R. Condon P. Krantz C. Dahl
B. Boone
N. Chen B. Hoppe

S. Espinoza-Molina
A. De Filippo A. Petersen E. Dinnie
B. Butler
A. Jacobs
K. Metz

P. Gravdal
K. Frank A. Meeks L. Kline
A. Carlson
F. Paxton M. Ramirez

H. McIlroy
S. Hanson T. Doane J. Miklos
H. Femino
S. Payidiparty S. Sana
F. Mosh
M. Hogan E. Harshman B. Ochoa
G. Gaylord
E. Rapp A. Serratos
A. Roldan
T. Hook B. Fenn A. Ogden
A.Graham
E. Scott L. Simonsen

H. Trueman
E. Hunter A. Downey J. Philpot
D. Hrabik
S. Tanner
J. Tuttle

L. Zale
L. Mostert
S. Johnson K. Pena
J. Kahl
K. Vaughn A. Williams


E. Wang
C. Bartlett R. Ricker
I. McKay
  
S. Willkie
 N. Ripic
E. Moore
  
M. Zimmerman
 K. Ziemba
A. Nelson
  
R. Norton
  
M. Szyperski
  
L. Wally
  
K. Walters
  
K. Wells

National Partners

Local Partners

Contact Us

Ladera Ranch Soccer - AYSO Region 1455

P.O. Box 4169 
Mission Viejo, California 92690

Email Us: info@ayso1455.org
Phone : 949-297-6145
Copyright © 2017 Region 1455  |  Terms Of Use |  Privacy Statement Login
Blue Sombrero